Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

May Board Recognitions


Posted Date: 05/22/2024

The Troy ISD Board of Trustees at the May 2024 meeting recognized the 2023-24 Varsity Weightlifting Team which consisted of:

 

GIRLS:

Ariel Dear – Regional qualifier

Hannah Halford – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier

Kayla Lucky – Regional qualifier

Bailey Maedgen – Regional champion; State qualifier-5th place finish

Emma Massar – Regional champion; State qualifier-5th place finish

Lacy Massar – Regional champion; State qualifier-2nd place finish

Tatum Mertz – Regional qualifier

Justine Carpenter - Regional qualifier-8th place finish

JaeJae Phillips – Regional champion; State qualifier-2nd place finish

Peyton Powers – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier

Hailey Roming – Regional qualifier

Hayden Stevens – Regional qualifier

BOYS:

Jett Coleman – Regional qualifier

Adain Dalton – Regional qualifier

Johnavion Dees – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier

Kade Donohoe – Regional qualifier

Kevin Ibanez – Regional champion; State runner-up

CJ Porter – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier

Landon Powers – Regional qualifier; State qualifier

Kaden Schneider – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier

Ryder Stevens – Regional qualifier

Joseph Tuck – Regional qualifier-2nd place finish; State qualifier-4th place finish

Peyton Valdez – Regional champion; State qualifier-6th place finish

Daniel Witcher – Regional qualifier

 

Varsity Girls Power Lifting Team receiving awards at Board Meeting

Varsity Weight Lifting Students during the board recognition

 

The Troy ISD Board of Trustees at the May 2024 meeting also recognized the 2024 Varsity Boys Track Team which consisted of:

Triston Almanza – Area qualifier

Carlos Cortez – Area, Regional, and State qualifier

Logan Gilstrap – Area qualifier

Brock Gooch – Area qualifier

Lincoln Jezek – Area qualifier

Reed Ketcham – Area qualifier

Micah McKissick – Area and Regional qualifier

Chandler Milton – Area and Regional qualifier

Peyton Valdez – Area qualifier

Cooper Valle – Area qualifier

Laiten Ward – Area qualifier

Grayson Williams – Area, Regional, and State qualifier